Is Giant Eagle Breakfast Sausage Links, Original Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry and 4 ingredients that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • pork
  • natural flavor
  • dextrose
  • formed in a collagen casing
  • potassium lactate

pork

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

+1 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Pork, Water, Seasoning (Salt, Contains 2% or Less of Each of the Following: Dextrose, Spices, Spice Extractives, Maltodextrin, Natural Flavor), Potassium Lactate, Formed in a Collagen Casing.

Check Giant Eagle Breakfast Sausage Links, Original against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Giant Eagle Breakfast Sausage Links, Original is available at 1 retailer

Giant Eagle

About this product

Meat · Piece

Flavor
SavoryMeaty
Texture
TenderOily
Commonly used for
BreakfastSandwichGrillingCooking