Is Giant Eagle Breakfast Sausage Roll, Original Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 3 ingredients that derive from red meat or poultry.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • fresh hams
  • pork tenderloins
  • pork

fresh hams

Dietitian note

Ham comes from pig.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Pork, Fresh Hams, Pork Tenderloins, Water, Salt, Spices

Check Giant Eagle Breakfast Sausage Roll, Original against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Giant Eagle Breakfast Sausage Roll, Original is available at 1 retailer

Giant Eagle

About this product

Meat · Roll

Flavor
Savory
Texture
Flaky
Commonly used for
BreakfastSandwichSnacking