Is Giant Eagle Caffeine Free Cinnamon Apple Herbal Tea Bags Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural flavor

natural flavor

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Apple Peel, Hibiscus, Cinnamon, Lemon Peel, Orange Peel, Natural Flavor, Licorice Root

Check Giant Eagle Caffeine Free Cinnamon Apple Herbal Tea Bags against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Giant Eagle Caffeine Free Cinnamon Apple Herbal Tea Bags is available at 1 retailer

Giant Eagle

About this product

Beverage · Pouch, Dried

Flavor
FruityCitrusFloralSpicy
Texture
Dry
Commonly used for
DrinkingBreakfast ItemOn The Go