Is Giant Eagle Cajun Style Spicy Peanuts, Cajun Style Corn Sticks, Spicy Sesame Sticks & Cajun Style Corn Nuggets Trail Mix, Cajun Style Dairy Free?

Ingredients
SPICY PEANUTS (PEANUTS, SPICES [SALT, PAPRIKA, SUGAR, DEHYDRATED ONION, DEHYDRATED GARLIC, NATURAL FLAVOR, SILICON DIOXIDE (ANTI-CAKING)], CANOLA OIL, PEANUT OIL, COTTONSEED OIL, SEA SALT), CAJUN STYLE CORN STICKS (YELLOW CORN FLOUR, SOYBEAN OIL, CAJUN STYLE SEASONING [MALTODEXTRIN, SALT, SPICES (ONION POWDER, TOMATO POWDER, GARLIC, NATURAL FLAVORING, GREEN PEPPER POWDER), MODIFIED CORNSTARCH]), SPICY SESAME STICKS (UNBLEACHED WHEAT FLOUR [MALTED BARLEY FLOUR (ENZYME}], SOYBEAN OIL, SESAME SEEDS, BULGAR WHEAT, CAJUN STYLE SEASONING (SALT, SPICES, DEHYDRATED ONION, TORULA YEAST, GREEN PEPPER POWDER, DEHYDRATED GARLIC, COCOA POWDER (PROCESSED WITH ALKALI), OLEORESIN OF PAPRIKA, BEET POWDER, TURMERIC [FOR COLOR]]), CAJUN STYLE CORN NUGGETS (CORN NUTS, SALT, CHILI PEPPER, RED PEPPER, SPICE EXTRACT, TORULA YEAST, NATURAL FLAVOR, SILICON DIOXIDE [ANTI-CAKING], CANOLA OIL).
Check Giant Eagle Cajun Style Spicy Peanuts, Cajun Style Corn Sticks, Spicy Sesame Sticks & Cajun Style Corn Nuggets Trail Mix, Cajun Style against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Giant Eagle Cajun Style Spicy Peanuts, Cajun Style Corn Sticks, Spicy Sesame Sticks & Cajun Style Corn Nuggets Trail Mix, Cajun Style in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain gluten and 2 ingredients contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →About this product
Snack · Pouch


