Is Giant Eagle California French Style Dressing Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavors
- dextrose
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Sugar, Tomato Puree (Water, Tomato Paste), Soybean Oil, Vinegar, Salt, Dextrose, Contains Less Than 2% Of: Food Starch-modified, Dried Onion, Xanthan Gum, Phosphoric Acid, Sorbic Acid And Calcium Disodium Edta As, Natural Flavors, Red 40, Blue 1
Check Giant Eagle California French Style Dressing against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Giant Eagle California French Style Dressing in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
BRIANNAS Dressing Home Style Vinaigrette Blush Wine - 12 Fl. Oz.
Briannas® Home Style Rich Poppy Seed Salad Dressing - 12 Fl Oz
Briannas Home Style Real French Vinaigrette Dressing - 12fl oz
Briannas Home Style, Asiago Caesar Dressing, 12 fl oz (355 ml)
COUNTRY FRENCH WITH ORANGE BLOSSOM HONEY DRESSING, COUNTRY FRENCH WITH ORANGE BLOSSOM HONEY
Where to buy
Giant Eagle California French Style Dressing is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Dressing · Bottle, Liquid


