Is Giant Eagle Cheese, Singles, American Egg Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
American Cheese (Milk, Cheese Culture, Enzymes), Water, Cream, Sodium Phosphate, Salt, Lactic Acid, Sorbic Acid As A, Annatto And Oleoresin Paprika (For Color)
Check Giant Eagle Cheese, Singles, American against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Giant Eagle Cheese, Singles, American in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Giant Eagle Cheese, Singles, American is available at 1 retailer
Giant Eagle
About this product
Cheese · Slice
Flavor
MildSaltySavory
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
SandwichSnackingLunch


