Is Giant Eagle Chicken Broth, Carton Egg Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Chicken Stock (Water, Chicken Flavor Concentrate (Chicken Stock, Salt, Chicken Flavor, Yeast Extract, Carrot, Onion Powder, Cornstarch, Celery, Onion And Flavor)), Contains Less Than 2% Of: Sea Salt, Cane Sugar

Check Giant Eagle Chicken Broth, Carton against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Giant Eagle Chicken Broth, Carton is available at 1 retailer

Giant Eagle

About this product

Soup · Liquid

Flavor
SavoryUmamiSalty
Texture
Light
Commonly used for
CookingSoupMeal PrepOn The Go