Is Giant Eagle Chicken Broth, Low Sodium - Carton Peanut Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Chicken Stock (Water, Concentrated Chicken Stock), Contains Less Than 2% Of: Chicken Flavor (Chicken Broth, Salt, Yeast Extract, Dextrose, Celery Juice Concentrate, Carrot Juice Concentrate, Onion Juice Concentrate), Salt, Dextrose, Flavor, Sage Extract (Sage, Mono & Diglycerides, Canola Oil, Propylene Glycol, Lactic Acid, Lecithin)
Check Giant Eagle Chicken Broth, Low Sodium - Carton against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Giant Eagle Chicken Broth, Low Sodium - Carton in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Giant Eagle Chicken Broth, Low Sodium - Carton is available at 1 retailer
Giant Eagle
About this product
Soup · Liquid
Flavor
SavorySalty
Texture
Smooth
Commonly used for
CookingSoupMeal Prep


