Is Giant Eagle Chocolate Almondmilk, Chocolate Lactose Free?

Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

ALMONDMILK (FILTERED WATER, ALMONDS), CANE SUGAR, LESS THAN 2% OF COCOA (PROCESSED WITH ALKALI), CALCIUM CARBONATE, ACACIA GUM, GELLAN GUM. NATURAL FLAVORS, SEA SALT, DIPOTASSIUM PHOSPHATE, XANTHAN GUM, VITAMIN A PALMITATE, VITAMIN D2, D-ALPHA-TOCOPHEROL (VITAMIN E).

Check Giant Eagle Chocolate Almondmilk, Chocolate against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Milk Substitute · Liquid

Flavor
ChocolateyNuttySweet
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
DrinkingBreakfastCookingSmoothie