Is Giant Eagle Chocolate Bridge Mix Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain tree nuts and 2 ingredients contain tree nuts depending on the source.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • brazil nuts
  • almonds
  • coconut oil
  • coconut

brazil nuts

Dietitian note

Brazil nuts are considered tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Milk Chocolate (Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Milk, Chocolate Liquor, Soy Lecithin (Emulsifier), Artificial Flavors, Salt), Semisweet Chocolate (Sugar, Chocolate Liquor, Cocoa Butter, Milkfat, Soy Lecithin (Emulsifier), Artificial Flavors), Peanuts, Sucrose, Raisins, Corn Syrup, Sweetened Condensed Milk (Milk, Skim Milk, Sugar), Almonds, Brazil Nuts, Partially Hydrogenated Vegetable Oil (Palm Kernel, Soybean, Cottonseed, Coconut, Palm Oil), Evaporated Milk, Alt, Invertase, Natural And Artificial Flavors, Egg Whites, Citric Acid, Gum Arabic, Modified Starch, Coconut Oil, Confectioner's Glaze (Shellac, Coconut Oil, Ethanol), Colors (Red 40, Blue 1), Xanthan Gum

Check Giant Eagle Chocolate Bridge Mix against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Giant Eagle Chocolate Bridge Mix is available at 1 retailer

Giant Eagle

About this product

Candy · Pouch

Flavor
ChocolateyNuttySweet
Texture
CrunchyCreamyChunky
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go