Is Giant Eagle Chocolate Ice Cream Pescatarian?

Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Milkfat And Nonfat Milk, Sugar, Corn Syrup, Cocoa (Processed With Alkali), Whey, Contains Less Than 2% Of Mono- And Diglycerides, Cellulose Gum, Guar Gum, Carrageenan

Check Giant Eagle Chocolate Ice Cream against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Giant Eagle Chocolate Ice Cream is available at 1 retailer

Giant Eagle

About this product

Ice Cream · Frozen

Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
Snacking