Is Giant Eagle Chocolate Naturally Flavored Syrup Lactose Free?
Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
High Fructose Corn Syrup, Corn Syrup, Water, Cocoa (processed With Alkali), Sugar, Contains Less Than 2% Of Salt, Xanthan Gum, Potassium Sorbate (a Preservative), Mono- And Diglycerides, Polysorbate 60 (an Emulsifier), Vanillin (an Artificial Flavor)
Check Giant Eagle Chocolate Naturally Flavored Syrup against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Giant Eagle Chocolate Naturally Flavored Syrup in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Syrup · Bottle, Liquid
Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
ThickSmooth
Commonly used for
ToppingDippingDrinking


