Is Giant Eagle Chocolate Turtle Apples, Chocolate Turtle Oat Free?

Ingredients
APPLE, CARAMEL (CORN SYRUP, CANE SUGAR, SWEETENED CONDENSED MILK [MILK, SUCROSE], HYDROGENATED SOYBEAN OIL [THICKENING AGENT], EVAPORATED MILK [MILK, DISODIUM PHOSPHATE, CARRAGEENAN], SOY FLOUR, SOY LECITHIN [EMULSIFIER], MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES [THICKENING AGENT], VANILLIN [ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR]), PEANUTS, CHOCOLATE FLAVORED DROPS (SUGAR, VEGETABLE FAT [PALM KERNEL AND/OR PALM OIL], COCOA POWDER [PROCESSED WITH ALKALI], DEXTROSE, SOY LECITHIN [EMULSIFIER], POLYSORBATE 60 [EMULSIFIER], SORBITAN MONOSTEARATE [STABILIZER], NATURAL FLAVORS, SALT, VANILLA EXTRACT), CULTURES.
Check Giant Eagle Chocolate Turtle Apples, Chocolate Turtle against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Giant Eagle Chocolate Turtle Apples, Chocolate Turtle in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not soy free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain soy.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Whole


