Is Giant Eagle Churned Butter Pecan Light Ice Cream Tree Nut Free?
Why it's not tree nut free
- tree nuts
- pecans
tree nuts
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Milkfat And Nonfat Milk, Sugar, Corn Syrup, Pecans (Pecans, Cottonseed Oil, Butter, Salt), Sweetcream Buttermilk, Whey, Contains Less Than 2% Of Mono- And Diglycerides, Guar Gum, Cellulose Gum, Propylene Glycol, Monoester, Carrageenan, Natural Flavors, Molasses, Annatto (Color), Caramel Color, Vitamin A Palmitate
Check Giant Eagle Churned Butter Pecan Light Ice Cream against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Giant Eagle Churned Butter Pecan Light Ice Cream in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Giant Eagle Churned Butter Pecan Light Ice Cream is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


