Is Giant Eagle Churned Neapolitan Light Ice Cream Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- natural and artificial flavors
natural and artificial flavors
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain oats. Unless the label states that the product is oat-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Milkfat And Nonfat Milk, Sugar, Corn Syrup, Sweetcream Buttermilk, Contains Less Than 2% Of: Strawberries (Strawberries, Water, Corn Syrup, Cornstarch-modified, Sugar, Natural Flavors, Citric Acid, Xanthan Gum, Carrageenan, Red 40), Whey, Cocoa Processed With Alkali, Strawberry Puree, Natural And Artificial Flavors, Mono- And Diglycerides, Guar Gum, Cellulose Gum, Propylene Glycol Monoester, Xanthan Gum, Carrageenan, Locust Bean Gum, Citric Acid, Annatto (Color), Red 40, Blue 1, Vitamin A Palmitate
Check Giant Eagle Churned Neapolitan Light Ice Cream against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Giant Eagle Churned Neapolitan Light Ice Cream in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is Soy free as there are no Soy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Giant Eagle Churned Neapolitan Light Ice Cream is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


