Is Giant Eagle COLOSSAL GREEN PITTED OLIVES Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Pitted Olives Gigante (Green Pit Ted Olives (Olives, Water, Salt, Lactic Acid, Acetic Acid), Canola Oil, Spices)
Check Giant Eagle COLOSSAL GREEN PITTED OLIVES against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Giant Eagle COLOSSAL GREEN PITTED OLIVES in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is gluten free as there are no gluten ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Mezzetta Pitted Greek Kalamata Olives, 9.5 oz Dt. Wt. Jar
Green Giant Simply Steam Broccoli & Cheese Sauce, 10 oz Bag (Frozen Vegetables)
GREAT VALUE, PITTED CALIFORNIA STYLE RIPE OLIVES, MEDIUM
Pearls® Black Pitted Large California Ripe Olives, 4 Pack, 1.2 oz. Cup
Green Giant Riced Veggies Frozen Cauliflower - 10oz
Where to buy
Giant Eagle COLOSSAL GREEN PITTED OLIVES is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Whole


