Is Giant Eagle Cored Pineapple Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Pineapple (Costa Rica)
Check Giant Eagle Cored Pineapple against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Giant Eagle Cored Pineapple in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
ORANGE, STRAWBERRY, LEMON, PINEAPPLE, RASPBERRY GUMMI CANDY, ORANGE, STRAWBERRY, LEMON, PINEAPPLE, RASPBERRY
(6 cans) Dole 100% Pineapple Juice, Canned Pineapple Juice, 6 fl oz
Outshine Pineapple Frozen Fruit Bars, Non-GMO, Gluten Free, 6 Ct
Dole Pineapple Chunks in 100% Pineapple Juice, 20 oz Can
Eagle Brand Sweetened Condensed Milk, 100% US Milk, Gluten Free, 14 fl oz Can
Where to buy
Giant Eagle Cored Pineapple is available at 1 retailer
Giant Eagle
About this product
Fruit · Slice, Piece
Flavor
SweetTartFruity
Texture
JuicyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfastSmoothie


