Is Giant Eagle Cut Wax Beans Pescatarian?

Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Wax Beans, Water, Salt

Check Giant Eagle Cut Wax Beans against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Giant Eagle Cut Wax Beans is available at 1 retailer

Giant Eagle

About this product

Vegetable · Can, Piece

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Tender
Commonly used for
Side DishSaladMeal Prep