Is Giant Eagle Dairy Whipped Topping, Extra Creamy Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- nonfat milk
- heavy cream
nonfat milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Heavy Cream, Water, Sugar, Nonfat Milk, Maltodextrin, Contains Less Than 2% Of: Cellulose Gel, Mono- And Diglycerides, Natural And Artificial Flavors, Carrageenan, Cellulose Gum, Propellant: Nitrous Oxide
Check Giant Eagle Dairy Whipped Topping, Extra Creamy against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Giant Eagle Dairy Whipped Topping, Extra Creamy in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Giant Eagle Dairy Whipped Topping, Extra Creamy is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Condiment · Can


