Is Giant Eagle Denali Original Moose Tracks Frozen Yogurt Tree Nut Free?
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- coconut oil
coconut oil
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Nonfat Milk, Sugar, Chocolate Fudge (Powdered Sugar (Sugar, Cornstarch), Vegetable Oil (Peanut And/or Cottonseed And/or Palm Oil), Cocoa (Processed With Alkali), Whey, Soy Lecithin, Salt, Natural Flavor), Corn Syrup, Peanut Butter Cups (Sugar, Peanut Butter (Peanuts, Salt), Coconut Oil, Nonfat Milk, Milk Cocoa Processed With Alkali, Soy Lecithin, Natural Flavors), Contains Less Than 2% Of: Buttermilk, Cream, Whey, Maltodextrin, Guar Gum, Mono- And Diglycerides, Xanthan Gum, Polysorbate 80, Cellulose Gum, Carrageenan, Natural Flavor, Lactic Acid, Acetic Acid, Cultures
Check Giant Eagle Denali Original Moose Tracks Frozen Yogurt against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Giant Eagle Denali Original Moose Tracks Frozen Yogurt in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Giant Eagle Denali Original Moose Tracks Frozen Yogurt is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Yogurt · Frozen


