Is Giant Eagle Dill Dip Egg Free?
Why it's not egg free
- egg
- egg yolk
egg
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains eggs.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Whole Milk, Soybean Oil, Cream, Water, Egg Yolk, Salt, High Fructose Corn Syrup, Modified Cornstarch, Dehydrated Onion & Garlic, Vinegar, Yeast Extract, Lactic Acid, Maltodextrin, Gelatin, Sugar, Mono & Diglycerides, Spices, Potassium Sorbate, Citric Acid, Parsley, Natural Flavor, Disodium Phosphate, Locust Bean Gum, Red Pepper
Check Giant Eagle Dill Dip against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Giant Eagle Dill Dip in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Giant Eagle Dill Dip is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Dip · Spreadable


