Is Giant Eagle Dry Roasted Peanuts With Sea Salt Peanut Free?
Why it's not peanut free
- peanuts
peanuts
Dietitian notePeanuts are listed on the label.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Peanuts, Sea Salt, Sugar, Cornstarch, Contains 1% Or Less Of The Following: Maltodextrin, Smoked Torula, Yeast, Dried Corn Syrup, Spice, Garlic Powder, Onion Powder
Check Giant Eagle Dry Roasted Peanuts With Sea Salt against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Giant Eagle Dry Roasted Peanuts With Sea Salt in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Giant Eagle Dry Roasted Peanuts With Sea Salt is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Whole


