Is Giant Eagle Fancy Shredded Colby Jack Cheese Pescatarian?

Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Pasteurized Milk, Cheese Culture, Salt, Enzymes, Annatto (Vegetable Color), Potato Starch, Cornstarch And Calcium Sulfate Added To Prevent Caking, Natamycin (A Natural Mold Inhibitor)

Check Giant Eagle Fancy Shredded Colby Jack Cheese against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Giant Eagle Fancy Shredded Colby Jack Cheese is available at 1 retailer

Giant Eagle

About this product

Cheese · Flake

Flavor
SavorySaltyButteryNutty
Texture
CreamyOily
Commonly used for
IngredientToppingSandwichSnacking