Is GIANT EAGLE, FRUIT SNACKS, STRAWBERRY BANANA, MANGO MELON & TROPICAL PUNCH, STRAWBERRY BANANA, MANGO MELON & TROPICAL PUNCH Dairy Free?

Ingredients
CORN SYRUP, SUGAR, FRUIT JUICE CONCENTRATE (APPLE, STRAWBERRY, ORANGE), MODIFIED CORNSTARCH, CORNSTARCH, PARTIALLY HYDROGENATED VEGETABLE OIL (SOYBEAN AND COTTONSEED), CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF THE FOLLOWING: MALIC ACID, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, ASCORBIC ACID (VITAMIN C), WHITE MINERAL OIL, YELLOW 6, RED 40, CARNAUBA WAX.
Check GIANT EAGLE, FRUIT SNACKS, STRAWBERRY BANANA, MANGO MELON & TROPICAL PUNCH, STRAWBERRY BANANA, MANGO MELON & TROPICAL PUNCH against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open GIANT EAGLE, FRUIT SNACKS, STRAWBERRY BANANA, MANGO MELON & TROPICAL PUNCH, STRAWBERRY BANANA, MANGO MELON & TROPICAL PUNCH in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
WATERMELON, CHERRY, STRAWBERRY & FRUIT PUNCH FAVEREDS MINI FRUIT CHEWS, WATERMELON, CHERRY, STRAWBERRY & FRUIT PUNCH
Fruit Gushers Fruit Flavored Snacks, Strawberry Splash/Tropical Flavors, Variety Pack
WILD BERRY BITE SIZE CANDIES, WILD CHERRY, STRAWBERRY, RASPBERRY, BERRY PUNCH, MELON BERRY
Betty Crocker Fruit Roll-Ups Strawberry Sensation, Tropical Tie-Dye, & Cherry Orange Wildfire Fruit Flavored Snacks Variety Pack 10-0.5 oz Rolls
Fruit Gushers Fruit Flavored Snacks, Tropical Flavors 6 - 0.8 oz (22.6 g) pouches 4.8 oz (136 g)
About this product
Snack · Pouch


