Is GIANT EAGLE, FRUIT SNACKS, STRAWBERRY BANANA, MANGO MELON & TROPICAL PUNCH, STRAWBERRY BANANA, MANGO MELON & TROPICAL PUNCH Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- contains less than 2% of the following: malic acid, natural and artificial flavors, ascorbic acid
- natural and artificial flavors
contains less than 2% of the following: malic acid, natural and artificial flavors, ascorbic acid
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CORN SYRUP, SUGAR, FRUIT JUICE CONCENTRATE (APPLE, STRAWBERRY, ORANGE), MODIFIED CORNSTARCH, CORNSTARCH, PARTIALLY HYDROGENATED VEGETABLE OIL (SOYBEAN AND COTTONSEED), CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF THE FOLLOWING: MALIC ACID, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, ASCORBIC ACID (VITAMIN C), WHITE MINERAL OIL, YELLOW 6, RED 40, CARNAUBA WAX.
Check GIANT EAGLE, FRUIT SNACKS, STRAWBERRY BANANA, MANGO MELON & TROPICAL PUNCH, STRAWBERRY BANANA, MANGO MELON & TROPICAL PUNCH against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open GIANT EAGLE, FRUIT SNACKS, STRAWBERRY BANANA, MANGO MELON & TROPICAL PUNCH, STRAWBERRY BANANA, MANGO MELON & TROPICAL PUNCH in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
WATERMELON, CHERRY, STRAWBERRY & FRUIT PUNCH FAVEREDS MINI FRUIT CHEWS, WATERMELON, CHERRY, STRAWBERRY & FRUIT PUNCH
Fruit Gushers Fruit Flavored Snacks, Strawberry Splash/Tropical Flavors, Variety Pack
WILD BERRY BITE SIZE CANDIES, WILD CHERRY, STRAWBERRY, RASPBERRY, BERRY PUNCH, MELON BERRY
HAWAIIAN PINEAPPLE, TROPICAL ORANGE, CARIBBEAN FRUIT PUNCH SUGAR FREE ICE POPS, HAWAIIAN PINEAPPLE, TROPICAL ORANGE, CARIBBEAN FRUIT PUNCH
Betty Crocker Fruit Roll-Ups Strawberry Sensation, Tropical Tie-Dye, & Cherry Orange Wildfire Fruit Flavored Snacks Variety Pack 10-0.5 oz Rolls
About this product
Snack · Pouch


