Is GIANT EAGLE, FRUIT SNACKS, STRAWBERRY BANANA, MANGO MELON & TROPICAL PUNCH, STRAWBERRY BANANA, MANGO MELON & TROPICAL PUNCH Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural and artificial flavors
- contains less than 2% of the following: malic acid, natural and artificial flavors, ascorbic acid
natural and artificial flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CORN SYRUP, SUGAR, FRUIT JUICE CONCENTRATE (APPLE, STRAWBERRY, ORANGE), MODIFIED CORNSTARCH, CORNSTARCH, PARTIALLY HYDROGENATED VEGETABLE OIL (SOYBEAN AND COTTONSEED), CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF THE FOLLOWING: MALIC ACID, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, ASCORBIC ACID (VITAMIN C), WHITE MINERAL OIL, YELLOW 6, RED 40, CARNAUBA WAX.
Check GIANT EAGLE, FRUIT SNACKS, STRAWBERRY BANANA, MANGO MELON & TROPICAL PUNCH, STRAWBERRY BANANA, MANGO MELON & TROPICAL PUNCH against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open GIANT EAGLE, FRUIT SNACKS, STRAWBERRY BANANA, MANGO MELON & TROPICAL PUNCH, STRAWBERRY BANANA, MANGO MELON & TROPICAL PUNCH in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
WATERMELON, CHERRY, STRAWBERRY & FRUIT PUNCH FAVEREDS MINI FRUIT CHEWS, WATERMELON, CHERRY, STRAWBERRY & FRUIT PUNCH
Fruit Gushers Fruit Flavored Snacks, Strawberry Splash/Tropical Flavors, Variety Pack
WILD BERRY BITE SIZE CANDIES, WILD CHERRY, STRAWBERRY, RASPBERRY, BERRY PUNCH, MELON BERRY
Betty Crocker Fruit Roll-Ups Strawberry Sensation, Tropical Tie-Dye, & Cherry Orange Wildfire Fruit Flavored Snacks Variety Pack 10-0.5 oz Rolls
Fruit Gushers Fruit Flavored Snacks, Tropical Flavors 6 - 0.8 oz (22.6 g) pouches 4.8 oz (136 g)
About this product
Snack · Pouch


