Is Giant Eagle Grated Parmesan Cheese, 8 Oz Egg Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

PARMESAN CHEESE (PASTEURIZED PART SKIM MILK, CHEESE CULTURE, SALT, ENZYMES), POWDERED CELLULOSE (ADDED TO PREVENT CAKING), POTASSIUM SORBATE (TO PROTECT FLAVOR).

Check Giant Eagle Grated Parmesan Cheese, 8 Oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Giant Eagle Grated Parmesan Cheese, 8 Oz is available at 1 retailer

Giant Eagle

About this product

Cheese · Granule

Flavor
SavoryNuttySalty
Texture
DryPowdery
Commonly used for
IngredientGarnishTopping