Is Giant Eagle Grated Parmesan Cheese, 8 Oz Peanut Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
PARMESAN CHEESE (PASTEURIZED PART SKIM MILK, CHEESE CULTURE, SALT, ENZYMES), POWDERED CELLULOSE (ADDED TO PREVENT CAKING), POTASSIUM SORBATE (TO PROTECT FLAVOR).
Check Giant Eagle Grated Parmesan Cheese, 8 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Giant Eagle Grated Parmesan Cheese, 8 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Giant Eagle Grated Parmesan Cheese, 8 Oz is available at 1 retailer
Giant Eagle
About this product
Cheese · Granule
Flavor
SavoryNuttySalty
Texture
DryPowdery
Commonly used for
IngredientGarnishTopping


