No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose.

Is Giant Eagle Half & Half, 1 Quart, Rich & Creamy, Grade A, Ultra Pasteurized Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Milk, Cream, Sodium Phosphate, Sodium Citrate, Magnesium (as Magnesium Oxide).

Check Giant Eagle Half & Half, 1 Quart, Rich & Creamy, Grade A, Ultra Pasteurized against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Giant Eagle Half & Half, 1 Quart, Rich & Creamy, Grade A, Ultra Pasteurized is available at 1 retailer

Giant Eagle

About this product

Milk · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
NeutralMild
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
CoffeeDrinkingCooking
Lactose Free? Giant Eagle Half & Half, 1 Quart, Rich & Creamy, Grade A, Ultra Pasteurized | Spoonful