Is Giant Eagle Homestyle Waffles Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
- monocalcium phosphate
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Brown Rice Flour, Potato Starch, Corn Flour, Vegetable Oil (canola And/or Soybean Oil), Tapioca Starch, Sugar, Inulin, Contains 2% Or Less Of: Potato Flour, Leavening (sodium Acid Pyrophosphate, Sodium Bicarbonate, Monocalcium Phosphate), Soy Lecithin (emulsifier), Sea Salt, Pear Juice Concentrate, Pineapple Syrup, Clarified Pineapple Juice Concentrate, Peach Juice Concentrate, Natural Flavor. Contains: Soy.
Check Giant Eagle Homestyle Waffles against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Giant Eagle Homestyle Waffles in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Frozen, Piece


