Is Giant Eagle Jelly Beans Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- polishing wax
- shellac
- natural and artificial flavors
polishing wax
Dietitian noteThis ingredient could be derived from animal sources but is not usually seen in food (more typically seen in medications, supplements, cosmetics and/or cleaning supplies).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Corn Syrup, Modified And Unmodified Corn Starch, Natural And Artificial Flavors, Polishing Wax (Carnauba Wax, White Mineral Oil, Beeswax), Confectionery Glaze (Shellac), Artificial Colors (Yellow 5, Yellow 6, Red 40, Blue 1, Red 3)
Check Giant Eagle Jelly Beans against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Giant Eagle Jelly Beans in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Giant Eagle Jelly Beans is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


