Is Giant Eagle Lactose-Free French Vanilla Creamer Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural and artificial flavors
natural and artificial flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Vegetable Oil (Contains One Or More Of The Following: Palm, Palm Kernel, Coconut, Soybean), Corn Syrup Solids, Contains Less Than 2% Of Sodium Caseinate (Not A Source Of Lactose), A Milk Derivative, Dipotassium Phosphate, Natural And Artificial Flavors, Mono- And Diglycerides, Silicon Dioxide, Soy Lecithin
Check Giant Eagle Lactose-Free French Vanilla Creamer against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Giant Eagle Lactose-Free French Vanilla Creamer in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Giant Eagle Lactose-Free French Vanilla Creamer is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Condiment · Liquid


