Is Giant Eagle Light Italian Dressing Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Vinegar, Sugar, Soybean Oil, Salt, Dried Garlic, Dried Red Bell Peppers, Garlic, Dried Onion, Citric Acid, Xanthan Gum, Propylene Glycol Alginate, Food Starch - Modified, Potassium Sorbate And Calcium Disodium Edta As, Spices, Caramel Color, Paprika (Color), Phosphoric Acid

Check Giant Eagle Light Italian Dressing against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

Giant Eagle Light Italian Dressing is available at 1 retailer

Giant Eagle

About this product

Dressing · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
AcidicGarlickyHerbaceousSavory
Texture
OilySmooth
Commonly used for
SaladTopping