Is Giant Eagle Light Italian Dressing Egg Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Vinegar, Sugar, Soybean Oil, Salt, Dried Garlic, Dried Red Bell Peppers, Garlic, Dried Onion, Citric Acid, Xanthan Gum, Propylene Glycol Alginate, Food Starch - Modified, Potassium Sorbate And Calcium Disodium Edta As, Spices, Caramel Color, Paprika (Color), Phosphoric Acid

Check Giant Eagle Light Italian Dressing against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Giant Eagle Light Italian Dressing is available at 1 retailer

Giant Eagle

About this product

Dressing · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
AcidicGarlickyHerbaceousSavory
Texture
OilySmooth
Commonly used for
SaladTopping