Is Giant Eagle Light Italian Dressing Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- food starch - modified
food starch - modified
Dietitian noteStarch can be derived from a variety of grains. If the product doesn't specify the specific grain used and/or does not state oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Vinegar, Sugar, Soybean Oil, Salt, Dried Garlic, Dried Red Bell Peppers, Garlic, Dried Onion, Citric Acid, Xanthan Gum, Propylene Glycol Alginate, Food Starch - Modified, Potassium Sorbate And Calcium Disodium Edta As, Spices, Caramel Color, Paprika (Color), Phosphoric Acid
Check Giant Eagle Light Italian Dressing against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Giant Eagle Light Italian Dressing in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not soy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains soy.
Details →Similar Products
Breyers Ice Cream Light Lactose Free Vanilla - 1.5 Quart
Prego Italian Sauce, Traditional, Sensitive Recipe
Hidden Valley Original Ranch Salad Dressing & Topping, Gluten Free - 16 Ounce Bottle
Primal Kitchen Dressing & Marinade Made with Avocado Oil Paleo Ranch -- 8 fl oz
Hidden Valley The Original Ranch Plant Powered Topping & Dressing
Where to buy
Giant Eagle Light Italian Dressing is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Dressing · Bottle, Liquid


