Is Giant Eagle Mango Habanero Salsa, 16 Oz Peanut Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
TOMATOES, PINEAPPLE, PEACHES, BELL PEPPER, MANGO PUREE, PAPAYA, GUAVA, CILANTRO, CIDER VINEGAR, YELLOW PEPPERS, JALAPENO PEPPERS, HABANERO PEPPERS, GARLIC, LIME JUICE, SUGAR, SALT, SPICES, XANTHAN GUM, POTASSIUM SORBATE (PRESERVATIVE).
Check Giant Eagle Mango Habanero Salsa, 16 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Giant Eagle Mango Habanero Salsa, 16 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Giant Eagle Mango Habanero Salsa, 16 Oz is available at 1 retailer
Giant Eagle
About this product
Dip · Spreadable
Flavor
SweetSpicyTangy
Texture
ChunkyJuicy
Commonly used for
DippingToppingSnackingSide Dish


