Is Giant Eagle Meat One Percenter Certified Angus Beef Prime Burgers Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • beef

beef

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

BEEF

Check Giant Eagle Meat One Percenter Certified Angus Beef Prime Burgers against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Giant Eagle Meat One Percenter Certified Angus Beef Prime Burgers is available at 2 retailers

Giant EagleMariano's

About this product

Meat · Patty

Flavor
SavoryUmamiRichSalty
Texture
JuicyTender
Commonly used for
SandwichGrillingMeal PrepLunch