Is Giant Eagle Medium Guacamole With Avocado, Tomato, Onion, Jalapeno & Serrano Peppers, Garlic, and Cilantro, Medium Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- starch
starch
Dietitian noteStarch can be derived from a variety of grains. If the product doesn't specify the specific grain used and/or does not state oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
HASS AVOCADO, TOMATO, ONION, JALAPENO PEPPER (JALAPENO PEPPER, SALT, ACETIC ACID), SERRANO PEPPER, SEA SALT, GARLIC (GARLIC, WATER, CITRIC ACID, STARCH), CILANTRO, NATURAL FLAVOR.
Check Giant Eagle Medium Guacamole With Avocado, Tomato, Onion, Jalapeno & Serrano Peppers, Garlic, and Cilantro, Medium against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Giant Eagle Medium Guacamole With Avocado, Tomato, Onion, Jalapeno & Serrano Peppers, Garlic, and Cilantro, Medium in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is Soy free as there are no Soy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →About this product
Dip · Spreadable


