Is Giant Eagle Medium Hatch Chile Salsa, Medium Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
TOMATOES, ONIONS, BELL PEPPERS, HATCH GREEN CHILES, CILANTRO, MILD YELLOW PEPPERS, JALAPENO PEPPERS, GARLIC, CIDER VINEGAR, LIME JUICE, SUGAR, SALT, SPICES, XANTHAN GUM, POTASSIUM SORBATE (PRESERVATIVE).
Check Giant Eagle Medium Hatch Chile Salsa, Medium against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Giant Eagle Medium Hatch Chile Salsa, Medium in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Sauce · Bottle
Flavor
SavorySpicyTangyCitrus
Texture
Chunky
Commonly used for
DippingToppingSnackingGarnishing


