Is Giant Eagle Muenster Chunk Cheese Egg Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

MUENSTER CHEESE (PASTEURIZED MILK, CHEESE CULTURE, SALT, ENZYMES, ANNATTO [VEGETABLE COLOR]).

Check Giant Eagle Muenster Chunk Cheese against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Giant Eagle Muenster Chunk Cheese is available at 1 retailer

Giant Eagle

About this product

Cheese · Piece

Flavor
MildButtery
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
SandwichSnackingCookingTopping