Is Giant Eagle Naturally Fruit Flavored Herbal Tea Sampler Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural flavors
  • natural flavor

natural flavors

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Hibiscus, Orange Peel, Rosehips, Chicory, Blackberry Leaves, Natural Flavor, Licorice Root, Zesty Wildberry: Hibiscus, Lemon Grass, Natural Flavors, Lemon Peel, Licorice Root, Citric Acid, Zesty Raspberry: Hibiscus, Licorice Root, White Peach: Orange Peel, Chamomile, Citric Acid, Blueberry: Hibiscus

Check Giant Eagle Naturally Fruit Flavored Herbal Tea Sampler against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Giant Eagle Naturally Fruit Flavored Herbal Tea Sampler is available at 1 retailer

Giant Eagle

About this product

Beverage · Pouch

Flavor
FruityCitrusFloral
Texture
Dry
Commonly used for
DrinkingBreakfastOn The Go