Is Giant Eagle Naturally Fruit Flavored Herbal Tea Sampler Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Hibiscus, Orange Peel, Rosehips, Chicory, Blackberry Leaves, Natural Flavor, Licorice Root, Zesty Wildberry: Hibiscus, Lemon Grass, Natural Flavors, Lemon Peel, Licorice Root, Citric Acid, Zesty Raspberry: Hibiscus, Licorice Root, White Peach: Orange Peel, Chamomile, Citric Acid, Blueberry: Hibiscus
Check Giant Eagle Naturally Fruit Flavored Herbal Tea Sampler against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Giant Eagle Naturally Fruit Flavored Herbal Tea Sampler in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Yogi Tea Ginger, Caffeine-Free Organic Herbal Tea Bags, 16 Count
Bigelow Lemon Ginger Plus Probiotics, Caffeine Free, Herbal Tea Bags, 18 Count
Celestial Seasonings Herbal Tea Bags Caffeine Free Peppermint 20 Count - 1.6 Oz
Dots Assorted Fruit Flavored Gumdrops Candy, Theater Box
NATURALLY FLAVORED SWEETENED RICE CEREAL WITH REAL COCOA, CRISPY COCOA RICE
Where to buy
Giant Eagle Naturally Fruit Flavored Herbal Tea Sampler is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Pouch


