Is Giant Eagle Onion Pre Sliced Bagels, Onion Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- enriched wheat flour
- vital wheat gluten
- wheat flour
- wheat
- malted barley flour
enriched wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, MALTED BARLEY FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMIN MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), WATER, SUGAR, DEHYDRATED ONIONS, YEAST, SALT, VITAL WHEAT GLUTEN, CALCIUM PROPIONATE (PRESERVATIVE), ENZYMES, GUAR GUM, MONOGLYCERIDES, SESAME FLOUR. CONTAINS: WHEAT, SESAME.
Check Giant Eagle Onion Pre Sliced Bagels, Onion against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Giant Eagle Onion Pre Sliced Bagels, Onion in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Sara Lee Honey Wheat Bread, 20 oz, Pre-sliced Wheat Bread, Bag
Arnold Whole Grains Oatnut Bread, 24 oz, Pre-sliced Multigrain Bread, Bag
San Luis Sourdough Plain Bread, 32 oz, Pre-sliced Sourdough Bread, Bag
Sunbeam Giant White Bread, Sliced Sandwich Bread Loaf, 24 oz, Shelf-Stable
Oroweat Select Whole Wheat Pre-Sliced Sandwich Thins - 12oz - 8pk
About this product
Bread · Piece


