Is Giant Eagle Original Bacon Jerky Oat Free?
Yes! We believe this product is oat free as there are no oat ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Pork Cured With Water, Salt, Sugar, Smoke Flavoring, Sodium Phosphate, Sodium Erythorbate, Sodium Nitrite
Check Giant Eagle Original Bacon Jerky against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Giant Eagle Original Bacon Jerky in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Giant Eagle Original Bacon Jerky is available at 1 retailer
Giant Eagle
About this product
Meat · Dried, Strip
Flavor
SavorySaltySmokyMeaty
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
SnackingLunchSandwichOn The Go


