Is Giant Eagle Original Syrup Soy Free?

Ingredients
INGREDIENTS: CORN SYRUP, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, WATER, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF: NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, CELLULOSE GUM, SALT, CARAMEL COLOR, SODIUM BENZOATE (PRESERVATIVE), SORBIC ACID (PRESERVATIVE), SODIUM HEXAMETAPHOSPHATE.
Check Giant Eagle Original Syrup against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Giant Eagle Original Syrup in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Giant Eagle Original Syrup is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Syrup · Bottle, Liquid


