Is Giant Eagle Peach Mango Drink Mix 25g Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Citric Acid, Aspartame **, Caffeine, Maltodextrin, Magnesium Oxide, Contains Less Than 2% Of Acesulfame Potassium, Calcium Silicate, Natural Flavors, Niacinamide (vitamin B.), Sugar", Peach Juice Solids *, Yellow 5, Calcium Pantothenate And Biotin (b Vitamins), Pyridoxine Hydrochloride (vitamin B.), Red 40, Cyanocobalamin (vitamin B12). Contains: Phenylalanine.
Check Giant Eagle Peach Mango Drink Mix 25g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Giant Eagle Peach Mango Drink Mix 25g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 6 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Silk Dairy Free, Peach Mango Plant Based, Soy Milk Yogurt Alternative Container, 5.3 oz
Crystal Light Sugar Free Lemonade Powdered Drink Mix, 10 ct - 0.14 oz Packets
Crystal Light Raspberry Lemonade Sugar Free Drink Mix Singles Caffeine Free, 10 ct On-the-Go-Packets
Crystal Light Lemonade Powdered Drink Mix, Caffeine Free, 3.2 oz Can
Crystal Light Sugar Free Wild Strawberry Powdered Drink Mix, 10 ct - 0.11 oz Packets
About this product
Beverage · Powder


