Is Giant Eagle Peach Mango Drink Mix 25g Vegan?
Why it's a maybe for vegan
- natural flavors
- calcium silicate
- contains less than 2% of acesulfame potassium, calcium silicate, natural flavors, niacinamide
- vitamin b12
- +2 more
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Citric Acid, Aspartame **, Caffeine, Maltodextrin, Magnesium Oxide, Contains Less Than 2% Of Acesulfame Potassium, Calcium Silicate, Natural Flavors, Niacinamide (vitamin B.), Sugar", Peach Juice Solids *, Yellow 5, Calcium Pantothenate And Biotin (b Vitamins), Pyridoxine Hydrochloride (vitamin B.), Red 40, Cyanocobalamin (vitamin B12). Contains: Phenylalanine.
Check Giant Eagle Peach Mango Drink Mix 25g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Giant Eagle Peach Mango Drink Mix 25g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 5 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Silk Dairy Free, Peach Mango Plant Based, Soy Milk Yogurt Alternative Container, 5.3 oz
Crystal Light Sugar Free Lemonade Powdered Drink Mix, 10 ct - 0.14 oz Packets
Crystal Light Raspberry Lemonade Sugar Free Drink Mix Singles Caffeine Free, 10 ct On-the-Go-Packets
Crystal Light Lemonade Powdered Drink Mix, Caffeine Free, 3.2 oz Can
Crystal Light Sugar Free Wild Strawberry Powdered Drink Mix, 10 ct - 0.11 oz Packets
About this product
Beverage · Powder


