Is Giant Eagle Peach Mango Drink Mix 25g Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavors
- vitamin b12
- contains less than 2% of acesulfame potassium, calcium silicate, natural flavors, niacinamide
- sugar, peach juice solids, yellow 5, calcium pantothenate, biotin
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Citric Acid, Aspartame **, Caffeine, Maltodextrin, Magnesium Oxide, Contains Less Than 2% Of Acesulfame Potassium, Calcium Silicate, Natural Flavors, Niacinamide (vitamin B.), Sugar", Peach Juice Solids *, Yellow 5, Calcium Pantothenate And Biotin (b Vitamins), Pyridoxine Hydrochloride (vitamin B.), Red 40, Cyanocobalamin (vitamin B12). Contains: Phenylalanine.
Check Giant Eagle Peach Mango Drink Mix 25g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Giant Eagle Peach Mango Drink Mix 25g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
About this product
Beverage · Powder


