Is GIANT EAGLE, PEACH RINGS, PEACH Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Corn Syrup, Sugar, Gelatin, Modified Potato Starch, Citric Acid, Apple Juice From Concentrate, Fumaric Acid, Modified Corn Starch, Sodium Citrate, Natural And Artificial Flavors, Tartaric Acid, Red 40, Yellow 5
Check GIANT EAGLE, PEACH RINGS, PEACH against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open GIANT EAGLE, PEACH RINGS, PEACH in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from animals and 1 ingredient that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Silk Dairy Free, Peach Mango Plant Based, Soy Milk Yogurt Alternative Container, 5.3 oz
Funyuns Onion Rings Flavored Snack Chips, 0.75 oz Bag
Eagle Brand Sweetened Condensed Milk, 100% US Milk, Gluten Free, 14 fl oz Can
Mezzetta Mezzetta Deli-Sliced Mild Pepper Rings
Honey Nut Cheerios Whole Grain Oats Gluten Free Breakfast Cereal Giant Size
Where to buy
GIANT EAGLE, PEACH RINGS, PEACH is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


