Is GIANT EAGLE, PEACH RINGS, PEACH Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- natural and artificial flavors
natural and artificial flavors
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain oats. Unless the label states that the product is oat-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Corn Syrup, Sugar, Gelatin, Modified Potato Starch, Citric Acid, Apple Juice From Concentrate, Fumaric Acid, Modified Corn Starch, Sodium Citrate, Natural And Artificial Flavors, Tartaric Acid, Red 40, Yellow 5
Check GIANT EAGLE, PEACH RINGS, PEACH against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open GIANT EAGLE, PEACH RINGS, PEACH in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is Soy free as there are no Soy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Silk Dairy Free, Peach Mango Plant Based, Soy Milk Yogurt Alternative Container, 5.3 oz
Funyuns Onion Rings Flavored Snack Chips, 0.75 oz Bag
Eagle Brand Sweetened Condensed Milk, 100% US Milk, Gluten Free, 14 fl oz Can
Mezzetta Mezzetta Deli-Sliced Mild Pepper Rings
Honey Nut Cheerios Whole Grain Oats Gluten Free Breakfast Cereal Giant Size
Where to buy
GIANT EAGLE, PEACH RINGS, PEACH is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


